Home / Teams

BJJ team rankings

A medal table of black belt medals by team. Sorted by gold, then silver, then bronze, like the Olympics.

Team names are only listed for some results: full podiums for Worlds 2021–2023, Pans 2022–2023, Europeans 2022 and ADCC 2024 (2021–2024). Results without a team do not count here, so this table is a snapshot, not a full history. Affiliates are grouped under their main team name.

#TeamGoldSilverBronzeTotalAthletes
1Atos Jiu-Jitsu1716175020
2Dream Art132094214
3Art of Jiu Jitsu13552311
4Infight JJ1200121
5Alliance911294920
6CheckMat79213720
7Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu515117
8Gracie Barra50141913
9GFTeam48102212
10Fight Sports438158
11Unity Jiu-Jitsu4210167
12Nova União347146
13Cicero Costha3291410
14Aviv Jiu-Jitsu32271
15Melqui Galvão Jiu-Jitsu21474
16MJN Jiu-Jitsu20131
17Dominance MMA20021
18Gracie Humaitá149147
19Fratres Jiu-Jitsu14496
20Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil12473
21Zenith BJJ12251
22New Wave Jiu Jitsu12144
23Pedigo Submission Fighting12032
24R1NG BJJ11464
25Abmar Barbosa11351
26Ares BJJ11243
27Guigo JJ11242
28KMR BJJ Kimura11022
29AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team10121
30Ns Brotherhood10122
31Commando Group10011
32Renzo Gracie10011
33Team Lloyd Irvin02353
34Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ02132
35Escola de Jiu-Jitsu WF02021
36Brasa01454
37Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ01344
38ZR Team01233
39ECJJA01122
40Panda Supa Crew01121
41Vagner Rocha Martial Arts01122
42B Team Jiu Jitsu01011
43Iron Roots BJJ01011
44Lovato Jiu-Jitsu01011
45Soul Fighters01011
46The Academy Byron Bay01011
47Evox BJJ00331
48Flow00221
49Kronos BJJ00221
5010th Planet Jiu Jitsu00111
51Brazilian Top Team00111
52Budo Clan00111
53Carlson Gracie Team00111
54Carpe Diem00111
55Double Five00111
56Elite Team Visalia00111
57Frontline Academy00111
58Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu00111
59IFT00111
60Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team00111
61JJ4L00111
62Jiu-Jitsu Methods00111
63Movement Art00111
64PS Phoenix BJJ International00111
65Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu00111
66Striker JJ00111
67TAC Team BJJ00111
68Team Ganbaru00111
69Waza00111

Data refreshed 2026-10-19.

Who moved this week

One short email a week: new results, who climbed and who dropped in the rankings. Free, unsubscribe any time.